Midland Teen Court 2018              

Scholarship Awards Luncheon  

                                               brought to you by 

              Apache Corporation & Concho Resources Inc.

                              Presenting 

      The Honorable John G. Hyde Memorial Scholarship

&

      The J. Robert Jones Charitable Trust Scholarships

 
 
 
 
             
     BLR: Lawson Bell & Matthew Hall
        FLR: Kristen Jones & Jasmine Olivas (John G Hyde Memorial Recipient)

 
 

Questions:
Please call Teen Court Office:
432-689-1065


 Midland Teen Court

Would Like to thank all of our Sponsors/ Donors

Table Sponsors
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Apache Corporation
City of Midland
Concho Resources, Inc.
Cotton, Bledsoe, Tighe & Dawson
Long-Weaver, Manning,  Antus & Antus LLP
Lynch, Chappell & Alsup P.C.
Pioneer Resources
 
Supreme Court Donors
Mary & Joe Baker
Robert Beecherl
Community National Bank
Russell K. Hall & Associates, Inc.
Henry Resources, LLC
Patsy & Michael Hochman Charitable Foundation
Jumburrito, Inc.
William B. Kent
Pat & Brit Meadows
NAIFA-West Texas
Nancy & David Rogers
Janet & Tony Sam
Karen & Doug Scharbauer
Sneed Family Charitable Foundation
Larry Stewart
Becky & David Sutter
Betty & Don Tomlin
Lissa Noel Wagner
Warren Equipment Co.
 West Texas National Bank
 
Court of Appeals Donor
Mr. & Mrs. Ernest Angelo-In memory of John G. Hyde
Honorable David & Jill Counts
Cheri & Scott Jones
Dana Welch
Richard Williams
 
District Court Donor
Sandra & James Alsup                         Kim Kennedy  
Charles Aycock                                  Mary Kennedy
Melissa & Charles Beach                      Jane & Charles Koch
Sidney Beal                                       Sue & William Marshall
Mary & Barry Beck                              Wendy & Russell Mathis
Sophia & G.W. Brock                           Holly & Kyle McDonald
Laura & Jim Brown                              Pam & Rick Montgomery
Paula Cahoon                                    Dena & Keith Moore
Linda Cowden                                    Mayor Jerry Morales 
Hon. Tom Craddick                                            Wanda Nix
Mary Anne & William Dingus                  Elizabeth & Thomas Ortloff
Arlen Edgar                                       Suzy Prucka- In honor of Mary Beck               
Julia Zoller Edwards                            Randee & Jack Rathbone
Geri & Stan Filip                                 Kathy & Trey Robbins
Arlene Jones Flately                           Hon. Dean & Karen Rucker-In Memory of John G. Hyde
Carrie & Gary George                           Nanette & Dennis Server
Sean Guerrero                                    Lall Singh
Kim & Richard Hatchett                        Carole V. Warren
Brooke Hendricks-Green                       Louise & Partick Whelan
Linda & Jim Hicks                                Robert Whitt
Bonnie & Orman Hubbard, Jr.                 Karen & Robert Winkler
      Louis Isabell                             Dr.& Mrs.Charles Younger-In honor of  Judge Rodney Satterwhite